Refresh your bedroom for spring: Décor, bedding and more

Shop mattress deals, bedding deals and more bedroom upgrades.

February 19, 2025, 9:48 AM
Lulu and Georgia
Lulu and Georgia
Lulu and Georgia

It's time for a bedroom refresh.

Ahead of Sleep Awareness Week, turn your bedroom into your own personal oasis with fresh linens, a comfortable mattress, and home décor to match your personal style.

For example, find bedding and mattress sales, like those at Cozy Earth, Nectar and Saatva, as well as new pillows, blankets and throws to transform your bedroom into an optimal sleeping space.

There are new spring collections at Joanna Gaines' Magnolia as well as retailers like Lulu and Georgia and Anthropologie. We're currently loving the new spring-forward prints, colors and textures, but be sure to shop what works best for you and your space.

Check it all out below!

Get more shopGMA! Sign up for our newsletter, and follow on Instagram and TikTok.

By clicking on these shopping links, visitors will leave Goodmorningamerica.com. These e-commerce sites are operated under different terms and privacy policies than Goodmorningamerica.com. ABC will receive a commission for purchases made through these links. Prices may change from the date of publication.

Bedding

28% off
brooklinen

Classic Percale Hardcore Sheet Bundle, Queen

  • $249.84
  • $349
  • brooklinen
28% off
brooklinen

Woven Checkerboard Duvet Set, Full/Queen

  • $257.76
  • $358
  • brooklinen
Cozy Earth

Bamboo Bedding Deluxe Bundle, Queen

  • $751.50
  • $1002
  • Cozy Earth
19% off
Cozy Earth

Bamboo Fitted Sheet, Queen

  • $115.20
  • $144
  • Cozy Earth
Parachute

Brushed Cotton Sheet Set, Queen

  • $359
  • Parachute
Mango

Flat Sheet Ruf, Queen

  • $99
  • Mango
19% off
Magnolia

Embroidered Stripe Linen Cotton Duvet Cover - Oatmeal, Full/Queen

  • $158.40
  • $198
  • Magnolia
19% to 20% off
Pottery Barn

Jardin Toile Duvet

  • $44 - $151
  • $55 - $189
  • Pottery Barn
Pottery Barn

Natalie Embroidered Coverlet

  • $59.50 - $299
  • Pottery Barn
H&M

Linen King/Queen Duvet Cover Set

  • $149
  • H&M
H&M

Cotton King/Queen Duvet Cover Set

  • $44.99
  • H&M
Lulu and Georgia

Denby Cotton Coverlet, Full/Queen

  • $258
  • Lulu and Georgia
Magnolia

Maxine Gingham Sham, King

  • $59
  • Magnolia
Quince

European Linen Duvet Cover

  • $119.90
  • Quince

Mattresses

35% off
Cocoon by Sealy

The Chill Mattress, Hybrid, Queen

  • $899
  • $1389
  • Cocoon by Sealy
14% off
Saatva

Saatva Classic Luxury Hybrid Innerspring, Queen, 11.5", Plush Soft

  • $1799
  • $2099
  • Saatva
14% off
Sleep Number

Sleep Number p5 smart bed, Queen

  • $2299
  • $2699
  • Sleep Number
25% off
Brooklyn Bedding

Aurora Luxe Cooling Mattress, Queen, Medium

  • $1698.75
  • $2265
  • Brooklyn Bedding
10% off
Saatva

Memory Foam Hybrid Mattress, Queen

  • $1799
  • $1999
  • Saatva
40% off
Nectar Sleep

The Nectar Memory Foam Mattress, Queen

  • $649
  • $1099
  • Nectar Sleep

Pillows and throw blankets

19% off
Magnolia

Flora Block Print Quilt - Desert Clay, Full/Queen

  • $200
  • $250
  • Magnolia
Mango

Blanket with Knitted Design

  • $129.99
  • Mango
H&M

Patterned Cushion Cover

  • $8.99
  • H&M
Quince

Merino Wool & Cashmere Luxury Throw

  • $189.90
  • Quince
H&M

Ruffle-Trimmed Cotton Cushion Cover

  • $9.99
  • H&M
Hill House Home

The Bleecker Throw Pillow

  • $148
  • Hill House Home
Lulu and Georgia

Maebry Cotton Sham, Standard

  • $68
  • Lulu and Georgia

Mirrors and décor

20% off
Magnolia

Green and White Distressed Vase with Handle

  • $38.40
  • $48
  • Magnolia
Lulu and Georgia

Darcia Vase

  • $74
  • Lulu and Georgia
20% off
Magnolia

Natural Wood Framed Pressed Floral Plaque

  • $46.40
  • $58
  • Magnolia
20% off
Pottery Barn

Sconset Baskets

  • $55 - $63
  • $69 - $79
  • Pottery Barn
Magnolia

White Lilac Bundle

  • $38
  • Magnolia
Anthropologie

Getaway Fresh Bergamot & Green Tea Boxed Candle

  • $34
  • Anthropologie
29% off
Anthropologie

Jade Mirror

  • $698.60
  • $998
  • Anthropologie
18% off
Amazon

Martha Stewart Herbal Botany Wall Art Living Room Decor

  • $93.99
  • $115.99
  • Amazon
19% off
Magnolia

Magnolia Linen Candle, 9 oz

  • $24
  • $30
  • Magnolia
5% off
Wayfair

Hildtraud Metal Arch Wall Mirror

  • $329.99
  • $349.99
  • Wayfair

Accent furniture

Anthropologie

Lorelei Irena Accent Chair